Sandee Worldwide Boxing Apparel and EquipmentSandee Worldwide Boxing Apparel and Equipment

Skip to Main Content »

  My Basket 0
My Cart

You have no item in your shopping basket.

You're currently on:

FCC 10 Results and our Favourite Photos - 21st June 2014

FCC 10 Results and our Favourite Photos

FCC is one the biggest and best amateur MMA event in the UK.

This is the 10th Full Contact Contender Event, from the prestigious Devere White Hotel, in the Reebok Stadium, Bolton England, sponsored by SANDEE which took place on the 21st June 2014.

FCC Full Results


Main Event - Professional Lightweight Bout (155lbs)
Martin Stapleton   defeats   Stanislav Enchev   via Submission, Standing Guillotine, 2:05 Round 1

Professional Lightweight bout (155lbs)
Kane Mousah   defeats   Martin Stoyanov   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound, Round 1

Professional Flyweight bout (125lbs)
Aaron Aby   defeats   Scott Gregory   via Submission, Armbar, 3:23 Round 1

Professional Light Heavyweight Bout (205lbs)
Paul Craig   defeats   John Ferguson   via Submission, Triangle Choke, 1:50 Round 1


UAR Lightweight Title Fight
Ashley Reece (defending champion)   defeats   Daryl Golding   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound, 1:52 Round 4

UAR Featherweight Interim Title Fight
Reece Ackers   defeats   Morgan Starkey   via Decision, Unanimous, 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page

UAR Flyweight Title Fight
Aaron Robinson   defeats   Javonne Morrison   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke 1:54 Round 1

UAR Flyweight Bout
Dominic Wooding   defeats   Connor Hignett   via Decision, Unanimous

UAR Featherweight Bout
Robbie Fallon   defeats   Will Cairns   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound 0:42 Round 1

UAR Middleweight Bout
Craig Humphreys   defeats   Jim Ratcliffe   via KO/TKO, Punches         0:16 Round 1

UAR Light Heavyweight
Mark McGoldrick   defeats   Joe Kennedy   via Decision, Unanimous

UAR Bantamweight
Adam McGann   defeats   Danny McCloud   via Decision, Unanimous

UAR Featherweight
James Winstanley   defeats   Reece Street   via Submission, Strikes 0:55 Round 1

UAR Lightweight
Kyle Keene   defeats   Aaron Dyer   via Submission, Guillotine 0:35 Round 1

UAR Catchweight (165lbs)
Marcin Bystron   defeats   Chris Thomas   via Submission, Rear Naked Choke, 1:05 Round 1

UAR Welterweight
Mick Stanton   defeats   Tom Tynan   via KO/TKO, Punches 0:10 Round 1

UAR Middleweight
Maciej Dankowski   defeats   Paul Orr   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound, 1:57 Round 1

UAR Lightweight
Ben Singleton   defeats   Mike McGowan   via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound, 0:39 Round 1

UAR Lightweight bout
Adam Hussain   defeats   Sam Cairns   via Submission, Guillotine 0:30 Round 1

FCC 10 Top Pics by SANDEE

FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-1 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-2 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-3 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-4 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-5 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-6 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-7 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-8 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-9 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-10 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-11 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-12 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-13 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-14 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-15 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-16 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-17 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-18 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-19 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-20 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-21 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-22 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-23 FCC10 Sponosred by SANDEE-24


Leave a Reply
contact uscontrol

Do you have a question about your order status or purchase you are considering?

  • Phone: +44 (0) 1978 854802
  • Address: Sandee Worldwide Ltd, Unit 2, Aerial Road, Llay Industrial Estate South, Llay, Wrexham, LL12 0TU, United Kingdom